LLCC announces 2021 graduates
PROTECTED CONTENT
If you’re a current subscriber, log in below. If you would like to subscribe, please click the subscribe tab above.
Username and Password Help
Please enter your email and we will send your username and password to you.
SPRINGFIELD — Lincoln Land Community College conferred more than 1,400 degrees and certificates at the college’s virtual com- mencement ceremony Friday, May 14. The gradu- ate list below is in alphabeti- cal order by hometown and includes degrees and certifi- cates conferred.
Note: One asterisk indi- cates a graduate with honors (3.50-3.74 grade point aver- age). Two asterisks indicate a graduate with high honors (3.75 and higher grade point average). A student meeting the requirements for two or more of the same certificate but in different areas of study is indicated with a number in parentheses behind their name.
Bunker Hill
Associate in Applied Science – Kayla B. Patton
Bulpitt
Associate in Arts – Daniel A. Denning*
Certificate of Completion – Donnie Denning (3), Jade Ann Marie Oller
Edinburg
Associate in Applied Science – Devan M. Suddeth
Associate in Arts – Zachary T. Duff, Chelsea V. Leady, Kaylee G. Winterbottom
Certificate of Completion – Peter J. Girup (2), Erin L. Kurlakowsky (2)
Mechanicsburg
Associate in Arts – Eston Lee Coe, Seth M. Whitworth*
Morrisonville
Associate in Applied Science – Heidi L. Grundy, Emilee A. Unser
Associate in Arts – Elizabeth Christine Albright, Hannah R. Yattoni**
Certificate of Completion – Kara M. Austin, Aaron B. Davis
Mount Auburn
Associate in Arts – Hailey N. Samson**
Associate in General Education – Candace A. Miller*
Certificate of Achievement – Keeghan A. Pierce
Certificate of Completion – Barnel Carter, Braeden G. Squires (2)
Nokomis
Associate in Applied Science – Barbara J. Himes Associate in Arts – Logan
A. Ernst, Alex C. Strissel Associate in General
Education – Andrea R. Barding, Randall William Brent
Certificate of Achievement – Emily J. Keiser
Certificate of Completion – Emilee Corradino, Jade Jett, Lucas A. Kimbro, Nicholas Mascher, Jared M. Spears
Owaneco
Associate in Arts – Krystal D. Baker
Certificate of Completion – Jacob A. Muncy
Palmer
Certificate of Completion – Kimberly M. Olinger (2)
Pana
Associate in Applied Science – Tiffini A. Fetters Associate in Arts – Ryan M. Banning
Pawnee
Associate in Applied Science – Kelsie N. Allen, Shari L. Beahringer, Garrett L. Galloway, Samantha L. McCarrel**
Associate in Arts – Makenna R. Byers, Nicholas M. Ellis, Maggie C. Galloway, Breanna Nicole Koen, Isabella Marie Oliver, Emily M. Uhrich
Associate in General Education – Rebecca Havenar
Certificate of Achievement – Aidynne R. Beitel
Certificate of Completion – Brady A. Behrent, Aidynne R. Beitel, Nicholas Summer, Joshua W. Tavernor, Caine T. Weber, Jessica R. Wiese
Stonington
Associate in Applied Science – Tiffany A. Luxner* Associate in Arts – Joshua
T. Niles
Taylorville
Associate in Applied Science – Emilee C. DeLay, Olivia A. Dyer-Norton, Alexandra B. Ess, Mikayla P. Felton, Catherine M. Garner*, Patrick R. King*,
Sydney M. Miller**, Colleen F. Miller -Schaefer, Mackenzie M. Rever, Sarah K. Stephens, Mariah K. Stevens
Associate in Arts – Jami Oh Anderson*, Kalab C. Beaman, Michele J. Clarke, Lindsey M. Coy, Courtney M. Cummins, Sneha N. Dyer, Lauren R. Evans, Monte R. Evans Jr., Shazia M. Gardner, Katherine M. Hanson, Shaunee Johnson**, Ginger Marie Long Miller*, Audrianna Alise L yons, Bryce Marsaglia, Kenzie L. Myers, Sydney L. Newberry, Rossi Gail Pritchett, Cali M. Robinson, Lisa M. Robinson, Caitlin Renae Rora**, Madison N. Smith, Sarah K. Stephens, Madison Alise Wagner*
Associate in General Education – Taryssa A. Link, Mariah K. Stevens, Kaitlynn Suzanne Traughber, Alexander M. Younker*
Associate in Science – Sarah J. Black, Kyle Darnell Cearlock**
Certificate of Achievement – Aaron Whetsell**, Alisha K. Wiley
Certificate of Completion – Elwood H. Adams, Luke R. Bates, Timothy Burd, Nicholas Crowe, Kailey A. Daugherty, Victoria Rose Durbin, Lauren T. Falica, Dakota William Ford, Hunter J. Hamman-Taylor (2), Kaitlyn Ann Herpstreith, David L. Howell (3), Corry Linn Jankowski, Alexandria K. Jones, Amy Nikkole L ynn, Samantha McCaughn, Marguerita A. Pritchett, Jaclyn Pugsley, Alexander Jeremiah Ramsoondar, Allison J. Ritter, Layla M. Rodgers, Samantha J. Ruggles, Seth A. Shroyer, John Sinnard (2), Griffin Smock, Maddison L. Wilson, Alexis N. Witty
Tovey
Certificate of Achievement – Scott R. Woods**